Junior Presentation 2016

  • Friday 12th November 

    Thank you to everyone who attened and supported the Junior Section at this years Junior Presentation the turnout was fantastcic.

    RESULTS

     

    18 Holes

     15 Holes

     9 Holes

    Brad Peel Memorial

    James Norton

    Sasha Walker

    Charlie Trotter

    Harry Beal

    Erin Norton

    Matthew Pattison

    David Short Trophy

     

    Max Trotter

    James Norton

    Charlie Trotter

    Bradley Dobson

    Oliver Wardle

    Ellie Norton

    Malburn Cup

     

    James Norton

    Callum Beal

    Bradley Dobson

    Harry Beal

    Matthew Pattison

    Erin Norton

    Mr Captain’s Prize

    James Norton

    Callum Beal

    Bradley Dobson

    Charlie Trotter

    Course 1       

    Ellie Norton

    Erin Norton

    Course 2

    Charlie Scowen

    Matthew Pattison

     

    Lady Captain’s Prize

     James Norton

    Max Trotter

    Charlie Trotter

    Bradley Dobson

    Ellie Norton

    Oliver Wardle

    Fred Walters MBE Trophy

    L

     Sasha Walker

    Matthew Pattison

    Jessica Lovesay

    Ella Gouldburn

    Jacob Voigt  }  Joint 2nd

    Jack Phillips }

    Chadwick Trophy

     Callum Beal

    Harry Beal

    Oliver Wardle

    Otter Rosebowl

    Richard & Lindsay Mycock

    Wilshaw & Gill Finney

    James Norton

    Callum Beal

     

    Harry Beal

    Charlie Trotter

     

    Erin Norton

    Matthew Pattison

    Don Mackay Trophy Cups 

    James Norton

    JC -Marc Woolford

    Bradley Dobson

    Harry Beal

    Jessica Lovesay

    Erin Norton

    Centenary Cup

      

    Sasha Walker

    Max Trotter

    Charlie Trotter

    Jessica Lovesay

    Erin Norton

    O’Dwyer Trophy

     

    James Norton

    Callum Beal

    Harry Beal

    Jessica Lovesay

    Ella Gouldburn

    Junior Masters

    Paul Longden Shields & 1st Prizes

    W-James Norton + D 2

    RU-Sasha Walker + D 1

    Callum Beal W Day 3

    Max Trotter W Day 4

     

    W - Harry Beal  + D 1 RU-Charlie Trotter+D 2

    After Play Off

     

    W   Oliver Wardle  + Day 1

    RU Jessica Lovesay + Day 2

       Erin Norton W Day 3

    McNaughton TrophyFor 9 Holers

     

    Winner

    Ella Gouldburn

    Second

    Jack Phillips

    Third

    Jacob Voigt

    Mr President’s Prize

    James Norton

     

    Matthew Pattison

    Bradley Dobson

     

    Jessica Lovesay

    Erin Norton

    Ellie Norton

     Elliott Shield

    Sasha Walker

    Callum Beal

    Matthew Pattison

    Erin Norton

    Ella Gouldburn

    Jack Phillips

    Vize Memorial Trophy

     

    Callum Beal

    James Norton

    Harry Beal

    Erin Norton

    Jack Phillips

    Ella Gouldburn

    Jack Voigt

     

    Invitation Day

    Texas Scramble

     

    Jack Phillips Team

    Paul Cheese

    Chris Lovesay

    John Davies

     

     

    Most Improved Players

     

    Ellie Norton

    Erin Norton

    Jessica Lovesay

    Matthew Pattison

    Oliver Wardle

    Best Attitude

     

     James Norton

    Copyright © Buxton and High Peak Golf Club, 2011-2017. All Rights Reserved.

    Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
    Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
    Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View